News

More than 450 Credentials Awarded During 2018 Commencement Ceremony
Nikasha N Dicks
/ Categories: Press Releases

More than 450 Credentials Awarded During 2018 Commencement Ceremony

Excitement filled the USC Aiken Convocation Center on Tuesday, May 8 as Aiken Technical College recognized and celebrated graduates during the 2018 Commencement Ceremony.

 “We celebrate your determination. We celebrate your decision to keep going even when the going got tough.  We celebrate your growth. Today, we celebrate what your future holds,” ATC President Dr. Forest E. Mahan told graduates. “The key reason you are graduating today is because you decided to invest in your future and made it happen.”

This year’s class comprised of nearly 400 graduates who earned more than 450 credentials in total. The credentials included certificates, diplomas and associate degrees.

The College also recognized a staff and faculty member of the year during the ceremony. The 2018 Staff Member of the Year is Dawn Butts, the College’s Registrar and the Faculty Member of the Year is Mark King, a computer technology instructor.

Aiken Technical College Class of 2018 Graduates

AIKEN, SC

  • Derek Arthur Barnhart, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Preston E. Barr, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Donneshia J. Bell, Associate in Arts-Early Childhood Education Track
  • Jarrett Gary Berry, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Engineering Graphics
  • Te'shaun Laquan Blocker, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Bianca Castro Braga, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Ellis Brown, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology
  • Joshua Michael Bryan, Associate in Applied Science Major in Electronics
  • Austin Gregory Buckner, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Cody Allen Burger, Associate in Applied Science Major in Criminal Justice
  • Zachary Tyler Burnham, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Leah Ashley Burns, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Darius Dijon Fred Bush, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • William S. Cameron, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Anthony Bernard Capers, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • RaeKwon Dashawn Cave, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Rayshon Dwayne Chandler, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Brandon L. Clark, Associate in Applied Science Major in Criminal Justice
  • John William Cleveland, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Kristal Elizabeth Cook, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Kristy Lynn Cosey, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Michael W. Dowd, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Networking
  • Cynthia A. Dreps, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate
  • Maria Linette Dunbar, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Ashley Lauren Earley, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Colin Arthur Eichelberger, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate
  • Sylvester Ellison, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Jennifer Farrer, Associate in Science
  • Taylor Renee' Fischbach, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Lauren Brooke Friday, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Guilherme Gomes Fune, Associate in Applied Science Major in Criminal Justice
  • Edith Garcia, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Brandon Marquis Glover, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Ieshia Shareze Green, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Michael Cleve Greene, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Austin Tyler Gregory, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Programming
  • Jordan A. Griffin, Pre-Allied Health Certificate
  • Sandra M'Lynn Grimes, Pre-Allied Health Certificate
  • Brenna Michelle Hadden, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Justin H. Hadden, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Programming
  • Michael Brandon Hall, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management and Small Business Management Certificate
  • William Jeffrey Hamilton, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Monica Elaine Hamm, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Practical Nursing
  • Colton Percell Handrop, General Studies Certificate
  • Arica Yvonne Hart, Associate in Applied Science Major in Marketing
  • Michael Thomas Hart, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology
  • Octaiva Hatcher, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Robert Louis Hilton, Associate in Arts
  • Taylor Nicole Hodson, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Ashley S. Holt, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • Jack Doyle Hostettler, Advanced Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Katherine Grace Hoyt, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Rebecca Katlyn Hutto, Pre-Allied Health Certificate
  • Micheal Dylan Ingram, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Melissa Antoinette Ivey, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Cassandra Marie Jennings, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology
  • Burley Clyde Johnson, III, Associate in Arts
  • Clarence DiAngleo Johnson, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Katelynn Frances Johnson, Emergency Medical Technician Advanced Certificate and Emergency Medical Technician Basic Certificate
  • Shelly Byars Jones, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Jamia Eshe Joyce, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiologic Technology
  • Barry P. Kelly, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Corey A. Kerby, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • John Louis Kolmar, Associate in Arts
  • Cameron C. Ladd, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Bailey Madison Lawless, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Samantha Wycoff Leonard, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management and Small Business Management Certificate
  • George Stevenson Leverette, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Sara Abigail Lewis, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Tiara Livingston, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Stephanie D. Lloyd, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Kenneth L. Lybrand, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Andrew D. Martin, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Programming
  • Anna Grace Massey, Associate in Science
  • Anna Grace Massey Wood, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Paul Mazzell, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Brittany T. McCord, Associate in Arts
  • Brooke Elizabeth McNeely, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Natalie Leanne McPherson, Associate in Arts
  • Salvador Medrano, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Caroline Sarah Miller, Associate in Arts
  • Kristina Marie Miller, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Mark Donald Miller, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Erin Michele Moore, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management and Small Business Management Certificate
  • Lyndsey Marie Myers, Associate in Arts
  • Susan Nelson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Early Care & Education and Early Childhood Development Certificate
  • Spencer Darnell Newman, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Charles G. Oehlberg, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Shaquana Isaac O'Neal, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Paul Jason Osborn, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Chastity Elaine Padilla, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Shakia Da'Quana Pearson, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Emily Helena Perez, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Joanna Ruth Prestwood, Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and General Studies Certificate
  • Elizabeth Nicole Reed, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Morgan Jessica Riley, Associate in Arts
  • Jeremy Thomas Risher, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Networking and Computer Networking Certificate
  • Rachel Ann Romeo, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Jennifer Muir Ross, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Shaneeka Christian Sheard, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Victoria Nahal Shekastehband, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Chase H. Sikes, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Brooke Marie Sims, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Noah Jacob Slate, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Tamika Latasha Smith, Associate in Arts-Early Childhood Education Track
  • Morgan Faith Spakes, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management and Small Business Management Certificate
  • Alexis Danielle Spann, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Michelle Renee Spencer, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Sabrina Marie Swanson, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Jackson G. Taylor, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • Sheaneatha Tillman, Advanced Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Mariel Eunice Urizar, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Siomara Danielle Urizar, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Adam T. Usher, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Engineering Graphics
  • Autumn Lindsey Ussery, Associate in Applied Science Major in Criminal Justice
  • Madeline Corine Watson, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Mariah V. Whitt, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Amelia Marie Williams, Advanced Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Heather Marie Williams, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Martha Raquel Williams, Advanced Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Mary Rachelle Williams, Advanced Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Nigeria Rameek Williams, Associate in Arts
  • Spencer J. Williams, Business Transfer Certificate
  • Mercedes Da'Sha Winters, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Jeremy Kyle Yochum, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Programming

 

ALLENDALE, SC

  • Kaley Justice Googe, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

 

AUGUSTA, GA

  • Jeanna Belz Anderson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • T'keya E. Anderson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology and Associate in Science
  • Mary Amanda Bennington, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Zarah Marie Cespedes, Associate in Arts
  • Shantiece M. Dawson, Associate in Science
  • Broderick Terrell Dent, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Katyra S. Dent, Associate in Science
  • Brittany Lee Dickens, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Monica Delores Hawes, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Jessica Lynnesha Hill, General Studies Certificate
  • Katie Mechelle Huitron, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Vanessa Devon Kelly, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Leea Marie Langheld, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • William Herman McCurry, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate
  • Velma D. Montijo, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Megan Allene-Michelle Petty, General Accounting Certificate
  • Carlin L. Robins, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Edward J. Ruan, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Amanda Kaitlyn Smith, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Brittany Chardae Smith, Associate in Arts
  • Brittney Dakota Thomas, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Angela Holland Towns, Pre-Allied Health Certificate
  • Zachary R. Walden, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Cheryl Renee Weaver, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management

 

BARNWELL, SC

  • Caroline Marie Epperson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Early Care & Education and Early Childhood Development Certificate
  • Brandon Neil Hess, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Kaylee Elizabeth Jones, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Justin Wrenn Ridgeway, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate

 

BATESBURG, SC

  • Christopher M. Bryant, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Kyle Brandon Hallman, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Sara Ann Ladue, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • Kelly Eugena Miller, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Practical Nursing

 

BATH, SC

  • Latoya Lashaun Toole, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

 

BEECH ISLAND, SC

  • Jesse Eugene Bousman, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Lemuel Ryan Dabbs, Associate in Arts
  • Zachary Steven Dabbs, Associate in Arts
  • Mercedes Neshell Dupeire, Associate in Arts and Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Jennifer Cortez Duran, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Hunter Cole Glisson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Programming
  • Trevor Anthony Gordon, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Robert Lionel Green Jr., Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology
  • Tavarez Ricole Hall, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate
  • Lateshia Shantell Harmon, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Jennifer Ashley Hattaway, Associate in Applied Science Major in Early Care & Education and Early Childhood Development Certificate
  • Travis Butch Jarvis, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiologic Technology
  • Courtney Lynn McRae, Associate in Arts
  • Rebecca Courtney Paschal, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Ashley B. Tanksley, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • Brittni K. Tripp, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Steven Earle Walling, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiologic Technology
  • Anthony S. Williamson, Business Transfer Certificate
  • Rassia Bonae Yeldell, Associate in Arts

 

BELVEDERE, SC

  • Dena Maree Buff, Associate in Arts and Pre-Nursing Certificate
  • Renate Denise Patten, Associate in Science

 

BLACKVILLE, SC

  • Johnathan A. Fail, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • David Scott Owens, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate

 

CLEARWATER, SC

  • Melissa Irene Kersey, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Briana Chantell Lariscey, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Jonathan C. McGee, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Networking

 

COLUMBIA, SC

  • Jayla DaVon Moore, Associate in Arts

 

DEARING, GA

  • Amanda "Brooke" McCorkle, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

 

EDGEFIELD, SC

  • Elisha A. Israel, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Damien Heathcliff Johnfroe, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiologic Technology
  • Jamie Marie Simmons, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Seth D. Gfeller, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology

 

EVANS, GA

  • Natasha Janelle Bailey, Associate in Arts
  • Courtney Louise Byrd, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Cathyle Wilson Caywood, Pre-Allied Health Certificate
  • Emily Elaine Howard, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Kayla Ann Palmer, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Practical Nursing
  • Patricia Aarlene Wittke, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiologic Technology

 

FAIRFAX, SC

  • Tristan L. Mole, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding

 

GLOVERVILLE, SC

  • Sha'Ray LaKeish James, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Sanquetta Janay Simpkins, Associate in Applied Science Major in Early Care & Education and Early Childhood Development Certificate

 

GRANITEVILLE, SC

  • Erika Lynn Applegate, Associate in Arts
  • Taylor NiKole Blackburn, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Stone Gregory Briatico, Associate in Applied Science Major in Electronics
  • Crystal Marolyn Burckhalter, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Marsha Deanna Conaway, Associate in Arts
  • Andre L. Durham, Associate in Science
  • Taylor R. Fore, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Charmaine La'Treas Hill, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • David Conrad Hutto, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • Azia Jean, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Kiranjit Kaur, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Tabitha Renae Leverette, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Jacqueline Marie Lucas, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Alyssa A. Marchant, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Semia Sharel McFadden, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Christopher David Nunnery, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiologic Technology
  • Kimberly Ann Krepps, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Margareth Rivas, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Chungu Sellers, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology
  • Jiamon DeShasio Settles, Associate in Arts
  • Kayleigh Marie Smith, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Wesley A. Spann, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Noah B. Stone, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Victoria Alese Thompson, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Shawn Allen Wier, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Abigail Mackenzie Paige Wiggins, Associate in Applied Science Major in Marketing and Marketing Specialist Certificate
  • Destinee Rosena Williams, Patient Care Assistant Certificate

 

GROVETOWN, GA

  • Richard Owen Beard, Jr., Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Donte Marquell Boykin, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Justin Defabees Cherepy, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Jessica Ann Cook, Associate in Arts
  • Robert Douglas Gibson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Taylor Erin Graham, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Bryon Michael Herron, Associate in Applied Science Major in Electronics
  • Samuel Ray Jackson, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Nedjy Marius, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Autumn Rane McIntyre, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Eric E. Miller, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate
  • Jasmine C. Parks, Associate in Arts
  • Jennifer Ngoc Linn Tran, Associate in Arts

 

HARLEM, GA

  • Melissa Ann Burden, Associate in Arts andPre-Allied Health Certificate

 

HEPHZIBAH, GA

  • Jermaine Brandon Adams, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Austin Levere Ball Jr., Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Devin L. Baugh, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Sherria Shirnette Bryant, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Practical Nursing
  • Shannon Marie Goodhand, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Practical Nursing
  • Allie Morgan Hendrix, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Practical Nursing
  • Stacei Marie Jones, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Chad M. Pope, Associate in Applied Science Major in Electronics
  • Susan Madeline Sapp, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Jalisa Ivana Stallings, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Practical Nursing
  • Latasha Alieshia Thomas, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Tazhma Ja'Quele Shaikyn Thomas, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Ayerl Rothdara VanOrden, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Christian Lawrence Allen West, Emergency Medical Technician Basic Certificate

 

JACKSON, SC

  • Jodi Ann Fogg, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Aaron Zykeah Jennings, Associate in Arts
  • Dillon Nigel'Lee McCorkle, Associate in Applied Science Major in Criminal Justice
  • Keeyah L. Walton, Associate in Arts and Patient Care Assistant Certificate

 

JOHNSTON, SC

  • Jewanda Natasha Blacks, Associate in Applied Science Major in Early Care & Education and Early Childhood Development Certificate
  • Amber Shaunice Bussey, Associate in Science
  • Demarcus A. Lankford, Electrical/Maintenance Certificate
  • Candace Nicole Pressley, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

 

LANGLEY, SC

  • Kristen Hope Jones, Associate in Science

 

LEESVILLE, SC

  • Chelsea Elizabeth Bryan, Pre-Allied Health Certificate

 

LEXINGTON, SC

  • Carol M. Utter, Associate in Arts

 

LOUISVILLE, GA

  • John Corey Norton, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

 

MARTINEZ, GA

  • Korin Alexadria Giardina, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Lindsey Leigh Guilfoyle, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Ryan Abner Guill, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Nicholas Lee Pippin, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Programming
  • Elizabeth Jordan Smith, Pre-Allied Health Certificate

 

MONETTA, SC

  • Tshia Taneshia Brannon, Pre-Nursing Certificate
  • Olivia K. Matthews, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Engineering Graphics
  • Allison Grace Oxendine, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

 

MONTMORENCI, SC

  • Brittany Leigh-Ann Bolin, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

 

NEW ELLENTON, SC

  • Tiffany Ann Penland, Associate in Arts
  • Samuel Williams, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Conell E. Young, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • James Michael Bell, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate, Newberry, SC

 

NEWNAN, SC

  • Taylor Glen Foster, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate

 

NORTH AUGUSTA, SC

  • Amber L. Bailey, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Amanda Paige Benjamin, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Lori Anne Brewer, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Nakendra Renee Brown, Associate in Arts
  • Dylan J. Brunson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • Tracy Ann Burke, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology
  • Benjamin Casey Caldwell, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Amber Lynn Carter, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Carolyn Higgins Chester, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiologic Technology
  • Vicki D. Coggins, Associate in Arts
  • Carly Cook, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Shanikia Marie Davis, Associate in Arts
  • Casey D. Dozier, Associate in Applied Science Major in Electronics
  • Alexander N. Faircloth, Associate in Applied Science Major in Electronics
  • Caroline Rose Foss, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Elena Marie Gallegos, Associate in Arts
  • Patricia Ann Garrett, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Catherine Elaine Grant, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Bethany Joy Hall, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Kristina Marie Harden, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Jessica S. Harmon, Associate in Science
  • Debra Lynn Harnage, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Montavias Deante' Harris, Diploma in Applied Science Major Expanded Duty Dental Assisting
  • Alexa Caroline Herring, Associate in Applied Science Major in Criminal Justice
  • Stephanie Ann Hinson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Arnay Caroline Latize Jarvis, Associate in Arts
  • Angelica Gabriel Johnson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Early Care & Education and Early Childhood Development Certificate
  • Jasmine Jones, Pre-Nursing Certificate
  • Jeremy Sly Jones, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Aminata Deen Kamara, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Lauren Alexis Kelly, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Earnest Wayne Key, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Hannah Marie King, Associate in Arts
  • Sabrina Maranda Ladousier, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management and Associate in Applied Science Major in Marketing
  • Stacy JerAnna Lee, Associate in Applied Science Major in Early Care & Education and Early Childhood Development Certificate
  • Jordan L. Martin, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Noah Szakacs Martin, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Melissa Kay McGuire, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Gage A. McIntosh, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Shirley M. McMillan, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Quinton G. Mills, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Bradley D. Moody, Associate in Applied Science Major in Electronics
  • Kristen N. Moore, Associate in Applied Science Major in Computer Technology Emphasis in Programming
  • Nicholas D. Moore, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Priscilla Murphy, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Jose A. Negron, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Charles Aaron Nelms, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Engineering Graphics
  • Sydney Nicole Riedlinger, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology
  • Austin M. Rollins, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Nathan R. Shipman, Electrical/Maintenance Certificate
  • Billy E. Slaton II, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Alexandria Nicole Smalls, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Jessica McDowell Smith, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Chaela Anne Sparks, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Kaitlyn R. Spires, Associate in Arts
  • Amanda Ryan Stiles, Associate in Arts
  • Talon Mosell Toomer, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Xavier Antwan Trumpler, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Abbie L. Tudor, Associate in Arts
  • Summer Alyssa Tudor, Associate in Arts
  • Doreatha Yvonne Valentine, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Yolanda Sherri Valentine, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Lisa Ann Washington, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science
  • Monica Garvin Wells, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • LaTasha Denise Williams, Pre-Allied Health Certificate
  • Michael Wayne Williams, Associate in Arts
  • Courtney Katrena Wright, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Crystal Renee Young, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Toine Lamar Daniels, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate, North Augusta,, SC
  • Shakyra Nechele Sullivan, Pharmacy Technician Certificate, North Augusta, SC

 

ORANGEBURG, SC

  • Jace Wetherington Crider, Associate in Arts

 

PARKSVILLE, SC

  • Megan Lindsey Kirkland, Associate in Arts

 

PELION, SC

  • Leah Moore Rodriguez, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

 

RIDGE SPRING, SC

  • Hunter Davis Herrin, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
  • Coricia Lashun Rowe, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Elfego Alexis Vera Arteaga, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding

 

SALLEY, SC

  • Shyheim Tywaun Jones, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Martara MeShell Sims, Associate in Applied Science Major in Accounting
  • Adam R. Walling, Associate in Applied Science Major in Industrial Maintenance Technology

 

THOMSON, GA

  • Kasha Lynn Bentley, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

TRENTON, SC

  • Virginia Leigh Hammonds, Diploma in Applied Science Major in Surgical Technology
  • Melissa Ann Kinsey, Associate in Applied Science Major in Early Care & Education
  • Kyle R. Larson, Computer Networking Certificate
  • Mesha Renee Oconner, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Dana Christine Rhoades, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Latoya Dametrice Williams, Associate in Arts

 

WEST COLUMBIA, SC

  • Lindsey King Toole, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology

 

WAGENER, SC

  • Brian Jameson Butler, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Alyssa Ann Jones, Basic Tower and Wireless Installation Certificate
  • Xavier Keitt, General Studies Certificate
  • Nicole F. Scott, Small Business Management Certificate

 

WARRENVILLE, SC

  • Brandon M. Able, Associate in Applied Science Major in Radiation Protection Technology
  • Brandy Lynn Kendrick, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Megan Constance Lagasse, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
  • Allyssa Faith McGregor, Patient Care Assistant Certificate, Waremville, SC
  • Carol Reames Meyer, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Heather A. Meyer, Associate in Arts
  • Shivonne M. O'Neill, Associate in Arts
  • Timothy Clayton Pennington, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Frank Allen Richardson IV, Associate in Applied Science Major in General Technology Emphasis in Welding
  • Mack V. Rutland, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Ashley Nicole Strickland, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate

 

WAYNESBORO, GA

  • Natalie White Lewis, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

 

WEST COLUMBIA, SC

  • Joy Elizabeth Johnson, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Caroline Marie Phelps, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing

 

WILLISTON, SC

  • Shawn Travis Hutson, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • Jamie E. Alsbrooks, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Shirley Marie Blume, Associate in Applied Science Major in Management
  • Brett Anthony Carson, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate
  • Na'Asia Lae'shun Mack, Medical Assistant Certificate
  • Shaneice Raquel Mack, Associate in Applied Science Major in Nursing
  • Shinece Monae Mack, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Fanghua Short, Associate in Arts
  • Samone White, Patient Care Assistant Certificate
  • Callie Victoria Wooldridge, SRNS-Nuclear Fundamentals Certificate

 

WINDSOR, SC

  • Richard Earl Moore, Jr., Associate in Applied Science Emphasis in Welding

Richard Bryton Roe, Emergency Medical Technician Advanced Certificate and Emergency Medical Technician Basic Certificate

Previous Article 2018 Commencement Ceremony: Guest Information
Next Article New Open House Events Scheduled for Summer 2018
Print
Number of views: 1572 Article rating:

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x
Archive and Events
«December 2018»
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
262728293012
3
2703

Aiken Couple Establishes Scholarship Endowment at ATC to Benefit Midland Valley High School Graduates

Ben and Gen Rhoden have established a new scholarship endowment with the Aiken Technical College Foundation that will benefit Midland Valley High School graduates.
Read more
456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456