Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following scholarship recipients for the 2016-2017 academic year! The ATC Foundation awarded 122 students scholarships totaling over $114,616!

Education is the most powerful weapon we can use to change the world.
Nelson Mandela

2016-2017 Presidential Scholars

Rumona Frazier, Brandy Kendrick, Earnest Key, Sonesta Nelson-Gilliam,

Timothy Pennington, Heather Sargent, Megan Swarthout, Cheryl Taylor, Steven Walling

2016-2017 Annual Scholars

Ashley J. Little Family Endowment Scholarship

Xiomara Harman

Aiken County Home Builders Association/Maurice Williams

Brent Bonner

Aiken Lions Club Scholarship

Rebecca Paschal, Jill Puetz

Amelia Grace Mottel Memorial Nursing Scholarship

Benjamin Warner

American Association of University Women Scholarship

Ariana Baker, Alexandria Bellido, Abigahil Camacho, Carolyn Chester, Taylor Green, Shameka Johnson, Robyn Karle, Harley Muniz, Michelle Nichols, Julie Owen, Emily Perez

ATC Within REACH Scholars Sponsored by:

Savannah River Nuclear Solutions:

Sarah Bickford, Brittany Burroughs, Savannah Coleman, Carmelita Diaz Lazaro, Allyson Hall, William Hamilton

Dr. Susan Wood:

Alyssa Jones, Paul Mazzell, Sara McLane, Natalie NcLemore

ASCO Numatics:

Kimberly Oakley

Gregg Graniteville Foundation:

Marley Ranson, Noah Scott, Tori Shekastehband, Madison Spires

BWX Technologies:

Cassidy Stuart

Savannah River Remediation:

Katelynn Williams

ATC Foundation Book Scholars

Daeshnae Stanley, Nicholas Grubbs, Khadiyjah McLean, Frank Richardson

Beta Delta Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma Scholarship

Raynee Spires

Bridgestone Americas Scholarship

Byron Herron

Henry Pickens Cato II Endowment Scholarship

David Muncy

Expanded Duty Dental Program Book Scholarship

Jamie Lewis, Haley Penn, Gabriella Zamora

Donald Bleasdale Memorial Book Scholarship

Avery Snipes

John D. Bryan Criminal Justice Scholarship

Tyler Lamb

George Dickey Endowment Scholarship

TBA

Georgialina Physical Therapy Associates Scholarship

Brandon Able

Hilda Delionbach Memorial Nursing Endowment Scholarship

Sherria Bryant

Energy Solutions Engineering Scholarship

Aaron Coleman, Ryan Mulcahy, Billy Slaton

James Greer/Phi Theta Kappa Scholarship

Roben Wolf

Hospital Auxiliary Expanded Duty Dental Assisting Scholarship

TBA

Hospital Auxiliary of Aiken County ADN Scholarship

Brittany Bolin

Hospital Auxiliary Surgical Technology Scholarship

Sully Delgadillo

Hospital Auxiliary Radiologic Technology Scholarship

Amanda Barton

Industrial Maintenance Scholarship

Michael Craig, Jeremy Eidson

Mike King Memorial Paramedic Scholarship

Kirby Eickleberry

Marlin L. Knight Memorial Nursing Endowment Scholarship

Catherine Spencer

Marketing Scholarship

TBA

Mr. & Mrs. William Kolosvary Scholarship

Alyssa Profitt

Roland & Peggy Smith Scholars

Jazmine Canaday, Clinton Holtsizer, Gage McIntosh, Donovan McMullin, Madison Storey

Rudy Mason Endowment Scholarship

TBA

Midland Valley Chamber of Commerce Scholarship

John Cogburn

Travis Miller Memorial EMT Scholarship

Tyshawn Brown

Nancy Moore-Thurmond Endowment Scholarship

TBA

D.A. Norton Endowment Scholarship

Gunnar Price, David Spencer

Patrick Blewett Pre-Engineering Scholarship

TBA

Senator & Mrs. Greg Ryberg STEM Initiative Scholarship

Second Year Students:

Trenton Nolan

Grant Harris

Gunner Harris

Rogers Book Scholarship

TBA

Sand River Women’s Club

Shirley Cannon, Shannon Herron

Katie Scott Memorial Education Scholarship

TBA

Frances Smothers Memorial Book Scholarship

Eve Padgett

Thomas S., Truitt Memorial Dental Assisting Scholarship

Jamie Lewis, Crystal Holmes

Centerra Group, LLC Criminal Justice Scholarship

Olivia Quarles

Wayne Davis Criminal Justice Department Scholarship

TBA

Wayne Davis Criminal Justice Scholarship

TBA

Weldon Computer Technology Book Scholarship

Andrew Mears

Women of Woodside Scholarship

Samantha Langley

Vernon R. Ford Incentive Scholarship

Favian Zambrano

Vernon R. Ford - Career Center Scholars

Paul Zeaser, Abby Williams, Kenneth Lybrand

Vernon R. Ford - High School Scholars

Michael Hall, Joelle Leguizamon, Bryan Hurt, Haley Ussery, Daniel Jacob Yon, Ronald Golding

Vernon R. Ford Year Two Scholarship

Aleyah Gardner, Brook Lynn Winkler, Cinthia Gallegos, Madison Derrick, Jacob Gue

Fluor Military Support Coalition Grant Awardees

Sharon Jeffcoat, Rubin Strom, Ladarius Green, Jermaine Coleman, Robert Quackenbush, Alisha Golden, Ketorrin Edwards, Hope Robinson, Lucas Jumper, Shaquana O'Neal, Lisa Washington

Congratulations to all our scholarship recipients!

Give today and help put a students’ dream within reach!

The Aiken Technical College Foundation offers a variety of scholarships for prospective students. Apply for a scholarship here!